A vulnerability was identified in itsourcecode Leave Management System 1.0. This affects an unknown function of the file /module/company/index.php. The manipulation of the argument ID leads to sql injection. The attack can be initiated remotely. The exploit is publicly available and might be used.
CVE-2026-90796
Score 6.3 from GitHub Security Advisory (severity: LOW) published 2026-09-14. a secondary CVSS source baseline 6.3; sources differ by 0.0.
- Lower severity and no public exploit yet
No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.
- CVSS v3
- 6.3
- EG Score
- 6.3(high)
- EG Risk
- 44(Track)EG Risk 44/100SSVC: Track
EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).
How it’s computedSeverity63% × 45%Exploitation40% × 40%Automatability0% × 15%Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence. - EPSS PROB
- 0%
- EPSS %ILE
- 24%
- KEV
- Not listed
Published
September 14, 2026
Last Modified
September 15, 2026
Advisory Details (2)
Auto-updated Sep 14, 2026itsourcecode Leave Management System V1.0 SQL Injection Vulnerability · Issue #1 · lincenjun/submit · GitHub
https://github.com/lincenjun/submit/issues/1Vendor Advisories for CVE-2026-90796(1)
These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.
Weakness Classification(2)
MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.
Data Freshness Timeline
(refreshed 20× in last 7d / 39× in last 30d)
Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.
- 2026-09-25 10:54 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-25 10:54 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-24 14:04 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-24 08:29 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-24 08:29 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-23 17:54 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-23 06:25 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-23 06:25 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-22 16:01 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-22 04:21 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-22 04:21 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-21 21:09 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-21 02:16 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-21 02:16 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-20 20:16 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-20 00:11 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-20 00:11 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-18 22:07 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-18 22:07 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-18 19:28 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-17 20:03 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-17 20:03 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-17 19:32 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-16 17:56 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-16 17:56 UTCGHSA enrichment
Show 14 moreShow fewer
- 2026-09-16 14:09 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-16 05:15 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-15 15:32 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-15 15:32 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-15 15:31 UTCNVD updateCVSS v4 → 2.1
- 2026-09-15 15:01 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-15 15:01 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-15 14:57 UTCMITRE cvelistV5CVSS v4 → 5.3
- 2026-09-14 21:03 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-14 21:03 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-14 17:27 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-14 17:26 UTCNVD updateCVSS v4 → 2.1
- 2026-09-14 16:20 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-14 16:19 UTCMITRE cvelistV5first tracked
Related CVEs(same CWE)
Frequently asked(5)
What is CVE-2026-90796?
When was CVE-2026-90796 disclosed?
Is CVE-2026-90796 actively exploited?
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-90796?
How do I remediate CVE-2026-90796?
Dependency Blast Radius
Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-90796
Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-90796?
EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.