CVE-2026-94152

MEDIUMPre-NVD 4.34.3—
EchelonGraph scoreHIGH confidence

Score 4.3 from GitHub Security Advisory (severity: LOW) published 2026-09-21. a secondary CVSS source baseline 4.3; sources differ by 0.0.

Triggered by: GitHub Security Advisory CVSS
Sources: epss, ghsa, secondary
Trending — 5 sources updated this weekElevated
4.3EG
EchelonGraph verdictMonitorLow exploitation likelihood right now — keep watching.
  • Lower severity and no public exploit yet
CISA-KEV: Not listedEPSS PROB: 0%CVSS: 4.3Exploit: Elevated riskExposed: 0

No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.

A security vulnerability has been detected in Omega Solution FBP Fulfillment by People 2025. This impacts an unknown function of the file /user/ of the component User Profile API. The manipulation of the argument ID leads to authorization bypass. Remote exploitation of the attack is possible. The exploit has been disclosed publicly and may be used. The vendor was contacted early about this disclosure but did not respond in any way.

CVSS v3
4.3
EG Score
4.3(high)
EG Risk
35(Track)
EG Risk 35/100SSVC: Track

EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).

How it’s computed
Severity43% × 45%
Exploitation40% × 40%
Automatability0% × 15%
Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence.
EPSS PROB
0%
EPSS %ILE
29%
KEV
Not listed

Published

September 21, 2026

Last Modified

September 22, 2026

Advisory Details (1)

Auto-updated Sep 21, 2026
🔬 Proof of concept available. No patch confirmed yet.
generic🟡 PoC Available

Unauthorized Information Disclosure of User Profiles via IDOR (Insecure Direct Object Reference) · Issue #23 · 4m3rr0r/PoCVulDb · GitHub

https://github.com/4m3rr0r/PoCVulDb/issues/23

Vendor Advisories for CVE-2026-94152(1)

These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.

Weakness Classification(2)

MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.

Data Freshness Timeline

(refreshed 21× in last 7d / 21× in last 30d)

Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.

  1. 2026-09-24 18:26 UTCEG score recompute
  2. 2026-09-24 18:26 UTCGHSA enrichment
  3. 2026-09-24 14:04 UTCEPSS rescore
  4. 2026-09-23 17:54 UTCEPSS rescore
  5. 2026-09-23 17:27 UTCGHSA enrichment
  6. 2026-09-22 16:22 UTCEG score recompute
  7. 2026-09-22 16:22 UTCGHSA enrichment
  8. 2026-09-22 16:19 UTCNVD updateCVSS v4 → 2.1
  9. 2026-09-22 16:01 UTCEPSS rescore
  10. 2026-09-22 15:45 UTCEG score recompute
  11. 2026-09-22 15:45 UTCGHSA enrichment
  12. 2026-09-22 15:44 UTCMITRE cvelistV5CVSS v4 → 5.3
  13. 2026-09-22 14:39 UTCEG score recompute
  14. 2026-09-22 14:39 UTCGHSA enrichment
  15. 2026-09-21 21:09 UTCEPSS rescore
  16. 2026-09-21 13:39 UTCEG score recompute
  17. 2026-09-21 13:39 UTCGHSA enrichment
  18. 2026-09-21 09:26 UTCEG score recompute
  19. 2026-09-21 09:26 UTCNVD updateCVSS v4 → 2.1
  20. 2026-09-21 08:45 UTCEG score recompute
  21. 2026-09-21 08:45 UTCMITRE cvelistV5first tracked

Frequently asked(5)

What is CVE-2026-94152?
CVE-2026-94152 is a medium vulnerability published on September 21, 2026. A security vulnerability has been detected in Omega Solution FBP Fulfillment by People 2025. This impacts an unknown function of the file /user/ of the component User Profile API. The manipulation of the argument ID leads to authorization bypass. Remote exploitation of the attack is possible. The…
When was CVE-2026-94152 disclosed?
CVE-2026-94152 was first published in the National Vulnerability Database on September 21, 2026, with the most recent update on September 22, 2026. EchelonGraph re-ingests CVE updates from NVD on a 2-hour cycle, so this page reflects the latest published state.
Is CVE-2026-94152 actively exploited?
CVE-2026-94152 is not currently on CISA's Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog. FIRST EPSS estimates a 0% probability of exploitation in the next 30 days, which ranks it in the top 71.4% of all scored CVEs.
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-94152?
CVE-2026-94152 has a CVSS v3 base score of 4.3 (NVD).
How do I remediate CVE-2026-94152?
Patch to the fixed version published by the affected vendor. Where vendor advisories exist for CVE-2026-94152, EchelonGraph cross-links them in the Vendor Advisories panel below — those typically contain the canonical remediation steps, fixed version numbers, and any vendor-specific mitigations.

Dependency Blast Radius

Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-94152

Explore →

Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-94152?

EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.