CVE-2026-92459

MEDIUMPre-NVD 6.56.5—
EchelonGraph scoreHIGH confidence

Score 6.5 from GitHub Security Advisory (severity: HIGH) published 2026-09-16. a secondary CVSS source baseline 6.5; sources differ by 0.0.

Triggered by: GitHub Security Advisory CVSS
Sources: epss, ghsa, secondary
Trending — 3 sources updated this weekElevated
6.5EG
EchelonGraph verdictMonitorLow exploitation likelihood right now — keep watching.
  • Lower severity and no public exploit yet
CISA-KEV: Not listedEPSS PROB: 0%CVSS: 6.5Exploit: Elevated riskExposed: 0

No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.

yshop-crm through 2.1.3 contains a missing authorization vulnerability in the CrmCluesController receiveCustomer endpoint that allows authenticated back-office users to claim sales leads without proper permission checks. Attackers can invoke the lead-claim endpoint to reassign leads from other employees to themselves by overwriting the ownerUserId field, with no access logging or quota validation to prevent bulk lead theft.

CVSS v3
6.5
EG Score
6.5(high)
EG Risk
45(Track)
EG Risk 45/100SSVC: Track

EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).

How it’s computed
Severity65% × 45%
Exploitation40% × 40%
Automatability0% × 15%
Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence.
EPSS PROB
0%
EPSS %ILE
34%
KEV
Not listed

Published

September 16, 2026

Last Modified

September 24, 2026

Advisory Details (6)

Auto-updated Sep 16, 2026
🔬 Proof of concept available. No patch confirmed yet.
generic🟡 PoC Available

yshop-crm through 2.1.3 Missing Authorization via CRM Lead-Claim Endpoint | Advisories | VulnCheck

https://www.vulncheck.com/advisories/yshop-crm-through-2.1.3-missing-authorization-via-crm-lead-claim-endpoint
generic

GitHub - guchengwuyue/yshop-crm: yshop-crm意象CRM系统(支持企业微信),专门为企业销售团队量身定制的工具(且支持多租户与SCRM企业微信),全面解决企业销售团队的全流程客户服务难题旨在助力企业销售全流程精细化、数字化管理,全面解决企业销售团绩。 · GitHub

https://github.com/guchengwuyue/yshop-crm
generic

yshop-crm/yshop-crm/pom.xml at 5f5810a0e1e4ab0828523ec299bf973c2f9065d7 · guchengwuyue/yshop-crm · GitHub

https://github.com/guchengwuyue/yshop-crm/blob/5f5810a0e1e4ab0828523ec299bf973c2f9065d7/yshop-crm/pom.xml#L30
generic

yshop-crm/yshop-crm/yshop-module-crm/yshop-module-crm-biz/src/main/java/co/yixiang/yshop/module/crm/service/crmclues/CrmCluesServiceImpl.java at 5f5810a0e1e4ab0828523ec299bf973c2f9065d7 · guchengwuyue/yshop-crm · GitHub

https://github.com/guchengwuyue/yshop-crm/blob/5f5810a0e1e4ab0828523ec299bf973c2f9065d7/yshop-crm/yshop-module-crm/yshop-module-crm-biz/src/main/java/co/yixiang/yshop/module/crm/service/crmclues/CrmCluesServiceImpl.java#L113
generic

yshop-crm/yshop-crm/yshop-module-crm/yshop-module-crm-biz/src/main/java/co/yixiang/yshop/module/crm/controller/admin/crmclues/CrmCluesController.java at 5f5810a0e1e4ab0828523ec299bf973c2f9065d7 · guchengwuyue/yshop-crm · GitHub

https://github.com/guchengwuyue/yshop-crm/blob/5f5810a0e1e4ab0828523ec299bf973c2f9065d7/yshop-crm/yshop-module-crm/yshop-module-crm-biz/src/main/java/co/yixiang/yshop/module/crm/controller/admin/crmclues/CrmCluesController.java#L80
generic

cve-request-poc/yshop-crm/C06_crm_clues_receive.py at master · LinYuanyi1/cve-request-poc · GitHub

https://github.com/LinYuanyi1/cve-request-poc/blob/master/yshop-crm/C06_crm_clues_receive.py

Vendor Advisories for CVE-2026-92459(1)

These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.

Weakness Classification(1)

MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.

Data Freshness Timeline

(refreshed 23× in last 7d / 33× in last 30d)

Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.

  1. 2026-09-24 20:55 UTCEG score recompute
  2. 2026-09-24 20:55 UTCGHSA enrichment
  3. 2026-09-24 14:04 UTCEPSS rescore
  4. 2026-09-24 09:31 UTCEG score recompute
  5. 2026-09-24 09:31 UTCGHSA enrichment
  6. 2026-09-23 17:54 UTCEPSS rescore
  7. 2026-09-23 11:11 UTCGHSA enrichment
  8. 2026-09-23 08:26 UTCEG score recompute
  9. 2026-09-23 08:26 UTCGHSA enrichment
  10. 2026-09-22 16:01 UTCEPSS rescore
  11. 2026-09-22 10:05 UTCEG score recompute
  12. 2026-09-22 10:05 UTCGHSA enrichment
  13. 2026-09-21 21:09 UTCEPSS rescore
  14. 2026-09-21 11:45 UTCEG score recompute
  15. 2026-09-21 11:45 UTCGHSA enrichment
  16. 2026-09-20 20:16 UTCEPSS rescore
  17. 2026-09-20 13:24 UTCEG score recompute
  18. 2026-09-20 13:24 UTCGHSA enrichment
  19. 2026-09-19 15:04 UTCEG score recompute
  20. 2026-09-19 15:04 UTCGHSA enrichment
  21. 2026-09-18 19:28 UTCEPSS rescore
  22. 2026-09-18 16:39 UTCEG score recompute
  23. 2026-09-18 16:39 UTCGHSA enrichment
  24. 2026-09-17 19:32 UTCEPSS rescore
  25. 2026-09-17 18:19 UTCEG score recompute
Show 8 more
  1. 2026-09-17 18:19 UTCGHSA enrichment
  2. 2026-09-16 18:25 UTCEG score recompute
  3. 2026-09-16 18:25 UTCGHSA enrichment
  4. 2026-09-16 17:50 UTCEG score recompute
  5. 2026-09-16 17:50 UTCGHSA enrichment
  6. 2026-09-16 12:22 UTCEG score recompute
  7. 2026-09-16 11:21 UTCEG score recompute
  8. 2026-09-16 11:20 UTCMITRE cvelistV5first tracked

Frequently asked(5)

What is CVE-2026-92459?
CVE-2026-92459 is a medium vulnerability published on September 16, 2026. yshop-crm through 2.1.3 contains a missing authorization vulnerability in the CrmCluesController receiveCustomer endpoint that allows authenticated back-office users to claim sales leads without proper permission checks. Attackers can invoke the lead-claim endpoint to reassign leads from other…
When was CVE-2026-92459 disclosed?
CVE-2026-92459 was first published in the National Vulnerability Database on September 16, 2026, with the most recent update on September 24, 2026. EchelonGraph re-ingests CVE updates from NVD on a 2-hour cycle, so this page reflects the latest published state.
Is CVE-2026-92459 actively exploited?
CVE-2026-92459 is not currently on CISA's Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog. FIRST EPSS estimates a 0% probability of exploitation in the next 30 days, which ranks it in the top 65.5% of all scored CVEs.
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-92459?
CVE-2026-92459 has a CVSS v3 base score of 6.5 (NVD).
How do I remediate CVE-2026-92459?
Patch to the fixed version published by the affected vendor. Where vendor advisories exist for CVE-2026-92459, EchelonGraph cross-links them in the Vendor Advisories panel below — those typically contain the canonical remediation steps, fixed version numbers, and any vendor-specific mitigations.

Dependency Blast Radius

Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-92459

Explore →

Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-92459?

EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.