Unauthenticated Cross Site Scripting (XSS) in Super Store Finder <= 7.10 versions.
CVE-2026-81768
Score 7.1 from GitHub Security Advisory (severity: HIGH) published 2026-08-31. a secondary CVSS source baseline 7.1; sources differ by 0.0.
- High severity, but no confirmed exploitation yet
No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.
- CVSS v3
- 7.1
- EG Score
- 7.1(high)
- EG Risk
- 32(Track)EG Risk 32/100SSVC: Track
EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).
How it’s computedSeverity71% × 45%Exploitation0% × 40%Automatability0% × 15%Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence. - EPSS PROB
- 0%
- EPSS %ILE
- 15%
- KEV
- Not listed
Published
August 31, 2026
Last Modified
September 1, 2026
Advisory Details (1)
Auto-updated Aug 31, 2026Cross Site Scripting (XSS) in WordPress Super Store Finder Plugin - Patchstack
https://patchstack.com/database/wordpress/plugin/superstorefinder-wp/vulnerability/wordpress-super-store-finder-plugin-7-10-cross-site-scripting-xss-vulnerability?_s_id=cveVendor Advisories for CVE-2026-81768(1)
These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.
Weakness Classification(1)
MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.
Data Freshness Timeline
(refreshed 26× in last 7d / 93× in last 30d)
Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.
- 2026-09-24 23:21 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-24 23:21 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-24 14:04 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-24 10:14 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-23 21:28 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-23 21:28 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-23 17:54 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-23 08:42 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-22 19:56 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-22 19:56 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-22 16:01 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-22 07:09 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-22 07:09 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-21 21:09 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-21 18:24 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-21 05:37 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-21 05:37 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-20 20:16 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-20 16:50 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-20 03:56 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-20 03:56 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-19 15:10 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-19 02:16 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-19 02:16 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-18 19:28 UTCEPSS rescore
Show 68 moreShow fewer
- 2026-09-18 13:24 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-18 00:36 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-18 00:36 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-17 11:50 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-16 23:03 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-16 23:03 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-16 14:08 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-16 10:16 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-16 10:16 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-16 05:15 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-15 21:30 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-15 08:44 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-15 08:44 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-15 03:12 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-15 03:12 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-14 19:56 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-14 07:10 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-13 18:24 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-13 18:24 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-13 05:37 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-12 16:51 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-12 16:51 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-12 04:05 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-11 15:19 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-11 15:19 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-11 14:53 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-11 14:53 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-11 02:33 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-10 13:47 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-10 13:47 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-10 01:01 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-09 12:15 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-08 23:28 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-08 23:28 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-08 22:01 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-08 06:28 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-07 17:42 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-07 17:42 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-07 04:56 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-06 16:10 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-06 16:10 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-06 13:48 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-06 03:21 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-06 03:21 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-05 15:31 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-05 14:35 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-05 01:48 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-05 01:48 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-04 13:01 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-04 13:01 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-04 05:07 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-04 00:13 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-03 11:24 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-02 22:37 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-02 22:37 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-02 14:12 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-02 09:46 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-01 21:01 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-01 15:42 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-01 15:41 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-01 15:13 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-01 15:13 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-01 13:54 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-01 10:08 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-01 10:08 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-31 21:21 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-31 20:40 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-31 20:39 UTCMITRE cvelistV5first tracked
Related CVEs(same CWE)
Frequently asked(5)
What is CVE-2026-81768?
When was CVE-2026-81768 disclosed?
Is CVE-2026-81768 actively exploited?
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-81768?
How do I remediate CVE-2026-81768?
Dependency Blast Radius
Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-81768
Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-81768?
EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.