A vulnerability in the endpoint ‘/ws/apitribuna/ultimosVideos’ where the limit_videos parameter is directly concatenated into a MariaDB SQL query without proper sanitization or parameterization. By injecting SQL syntax into this parameter, a remote attacker can cause SQL syntax errors and potentially manipulate backend queries. The issue results in an error-based SQL injection and exposes internal database error messages and stack traces, revealing implementation details of the backend system.
CVE-2026-81676
This high-severity CVE scores 8.8 under a secondary CVSS source (NVD's own analysis pending). EPSS exploit probability: 0.3%, top 78% of all CVEs by exploit prediction. GitHub Security Advisory data not yet ingested — confidence will rise once GHSA publishes (typical lag: hours to days for open-source ecosystem CVEs; never for infrastructure-only CVEs).
- High severity, but no confirmed exploitation yet
No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.
- CVSS v3
- 8.8
- EG Score
- 8.8(medium)
- EG Risk
- 44(Track)EG Risk 44/100SSVC: Track
EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).
How it’s computedSeverity88% × 45%Exploitation0% × 40%Automatability30% × 15%Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence. - EPSS PROB
- 0%
- EPSS %ILE
- 22%
- KEV
- Not listed
Published
August 27, 2026
Last Modified
August 28, 2026
Advisory Details (1)
Auto-updated Aug 27, 2026Multiple Vulnerabilities in TOOOLS' iSquad | INCIBE-CERT | INCIBE
https://www.incibe.es/en/incibe-cert/notices/aviso/multiple-vulnerabilities-toools-isquadVendor Advisories for CVE-2026-81676(1)
These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.
Weakness Classification(1)
MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.
Data Freshness Timeline
(refreshed 14× in last 7d / 14× in last 30d)
Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.
- 2026-08-30 04:40 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-30 04:40 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-30 01:22 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-29 17:28 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-29 06:17 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-29 06:16 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-28 21:42 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-28 19:04 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-28 16:02 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-28 04:39 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-27 17:27 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-27 13:32 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-27 12:59 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-27 12:58 UTCMITRE cvelistV5first tracked
Related CVEs(same CWE)
Frequently asked(5)
What is CVE-2026-81676?
When was CVE-2026-81676 disclosed?
Is CVE-2026-81676 actively exploited?
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-81676?
How do I remediate CVE-2026-81676?
Dependency Blast Radius
Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-81676
Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-81676?
EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.