CVE-2026-1695

MEDIUMNVD 6.16.1
EchelonGraph scoreMEDIUM confidence

Score 6.1 from GitHub Security Advisory published 2026-02-26. NVD baseline CVSS 6.1; sources differ by 0.0.

Triggered by: GitHub Security Advisory CVSS
Sources: epss, ghsa, nvd
6.1EG
EchelonGraph verdictMonitorLow exploitation likelihood right now — keep watching.
  • Lower severity and no public exploit yet
CISA-KEV: Not listedEPSS PROB: 0%CVSS: 6.1Exploit: None knownExposed: 0

No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.

An XSS vulnerability affects the OAuth web services used by the WebVue, WebScheduler, TouchVue and SnapVue features of PcVue in version 12.0.0 through 16.3.3 included. It might allow a remote attacker to trick a legitimate user into loading content from another site upon unsuccessful user authentication on an unknown application (unknown client_id).

This vulnerability only affects the error page of the OAuth server.

CVSS v3
6.1
EG Score
6.1(medium)
EG Risk
32(Track)
EG Risk 32/100SSVC: Track

EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).

How it’s computed
Severity61% × 45%
Exploitation0% × 40%
Automatability30% × 15%
Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence.
EPSS PROB
0%
EPSS %ILE
11%
KEV
Not listed

Published

February 26, 2026

Last Modified

July 9, 2026

Advisory Details (1)

Auto-updated Jul 9, 2026
No patch confirmed yet.
generic

Security Bulletins | PcVue PcVue

https://www.pcvue.com/security/#SB2026-2

Weakness Classification(1)

MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.

Data Freshness Timeline

(refreshed 7× in last 7d / 35× in last 30d)

Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.

  1. 2026-08-01 04:15 UTCEPSS rescore
  2. 2026-07-30 01:30 UTCEPSS rescore
  3. 2026-07-27 14:13 UTCEPSS rescore
  4. 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
  5. 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
  6. 2026-07-25 14:17 UTCEPSS rescore
  7. 2026-07-25 14:17 UTCEPSS rescore
  8. 2026-07-24 14:17 UTCEPSS rescore
  9. 2026-07-23 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
  10. 2026-07-23 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
  11. 2026-07-23 03:06 UTCEG score recompute
  12. 2026-07-22 14:08 UTCEPSS rescore
  13. 2026-07-21 15:24 UTCEPSS rescore
  14. 2026-07-21 15:24 UTCEPSS rescore
  15. 2026-07-20 17:08 UTCEPSS rescore
  16. 2026-07-19 14:31 UTCEPSS rescore
  17. 2026-07-19 14:31 UTCEPSS rescore
  18. 2026-07-19 02:29 UTCEPSS rescore
  19. 2026-07-19 02:28 UTCEPSS rescore
  20. 2026-07-18 10:04 UTCEPSS rescore
  21. 2026-07-18 10:04 UTCEPSS rescore
  22. 2026-07-16 17:03 UTCEPSS rescore
  23. 2026-07-16 17:03 UTCEPSS rescore
  24. 2026-07-15 16:57 UTCEPSS rescore
  25. 2026-07-15 16:57 UTCEPSS rescore
Show 10 more
  1. 2026-07-15 02:00 UTCEPSS rescore
  2. 2026-07-15 02:00 UTCEPSS rescore
  3. 2026-07-13 22:30 UTCEPSS rescore
  4. 2026-07-13 06:12 UTCEPSS rescore
  5. 2026-07-12 05:46 UTCEPSS rescore
  6. 2026-07-11 08:27 UTCEPSS rescore
  7. 2026-07-09 19:10 UTCEPSS rescore
  8. 2026-07-09 19:02 UTCEG score recompute
  9. 2026-07-09 19:02 UTCGHSA enrichment
  10. 2026-07-09 19:01 UTCNVD updatefirst tracked

Frequently asked(5)

What is CVE-2026-1695?
CVE-2026-1695 is a medium vulnerability published on February 26, 2026. An XSS vulnerability affects the OAuth web services used by the WebVue, WebScheduler, TouchVue and SnapVue features of PcVue in version 12.0.0 through 16.3.3 included. It might allow a remote attacker to trick a legitimate user into loading content from another site upon unsuccessful user…
When was CVE-2026-1695 disclosed?
CVE-2026-1695 was first published in the National Vulnerability Database on February 26, 2026, with the most recent update on July 9, 2026. EchelonGraph re-ingests CVE updates from NVD on a 2-hour cycle, so this page reflects the latest published state.
Is CVE-2026-1695 actively exploited?
CVE-2026-1695 is not currently on CISA's Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog. FIRST EPSS estimates a 0% probability of exploitation in the next 30 days, which ranks it in the top 89.1% of all scored CVEs.
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-1695?
CVE-2026-1695 has a CVSS v3 base score of 6.1 (NVD).
How do I remediate CVE-2026-1695?
Patch to the fixed version published by the affected vendor. Where vendor advisories exist for CVE-2026-1695, EchelonGraph cross-links them in the Vendor Advisories panel below — those typically contain the canonical remediation steps, fixed version numbers, and any vendor-specific mitigations.

Dependency Blast Radius

Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-1695

Explore →

Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-1695?

EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.