vulnerability in Drupal Clean RESTful allows . This issue affects Clean RESTful versions: *.*.
CVE-2026-15087
Score 5.9 from GitHub Security Advisory published 2026-07-11. CISA-ADP (Vulnrichment) CVSS v3.1 baseline 5.9; sources differ by 0.0.
- Lower severity and no public exploit yet
No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.
- CVSS v3
- 5.9
- EG Score
- 5.9(medium)
- EG Risk
- 27(Track)EG Risk 27/100SSVC: Track
EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).
How it’s computedSeverity59% × 45%Exploitation0% × 40%Automatability0% × 15%Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence. - EPSS PROB
- 0%
- EPSS %ILE
- 23%
- KEV
- Not listed
Published
July 10, 2026
Last Modified
July 13, 2026
Advisory Details (1)
Auto-updated Jul 13, 2026Clean RESTful - Critical - Unsupported - SA-CONTRIB-2026-078 | Drupal.org
https://www.drupal.org/sa-contrib-2026-078Vendor Advisories for CVE-2026-15087(1)
These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.
Affected Packages
(1 across 1 ecosystem)
Packagist:https://packages.drupal.org/8(1)
| Package | Vulnerable range | Fixed in | Dependents |
|---|---|---|---|
| drupal/clean_node_api | — | — | — |
Weakness Classification(1)
MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.
Data Freshness Timeline
(refreshed 14× in last 7d / 83× in last 30d)
Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.
Showing the most recent 100 of 121 total refreshes for this CVE.
- 2026-08-30 01:22 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-28 21:41 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-27 23:56 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-27 23:56 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-27 14:25 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-27 01:23 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-27 01:23 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-26 14:46 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-26 02:49 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-26 02:49 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-25 13:48 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-24 20:10 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-24 20:10 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-23 20:07 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-22 21:34 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-22 21:34 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-21 23:49 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-21 22:35 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-21 00:02 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-21 00:02 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-20 22:55 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-20 01:29 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-20 01:29 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-19 17:03 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-19 02:17 UTCEG score recompute
Show 75 moreShow fewer
- 2026-08-19 02:17 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-18 13:48 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-18 03:44 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-18 03:44 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-17 13:47 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-17 04:48 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-17 04:48 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-16 14:56 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-16 06:14 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-16 06:14 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-16 02:14 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-15 07:42 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-15 07:42 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-15 01:30 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-14 09:08 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-14 09:08 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-13 22:00 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-13 10:36 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-13 10:35 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-12 13:50 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-12 12:02 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-12 12:02 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-11 13:42 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-11 13:29 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-11 13:29 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-11 00:00 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-10 14:56 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-10 14:56 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-09 16:23 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-09 16:23 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-09 13:46 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-08 17:51 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-08 17:51 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-08 16:37 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-07 19:18 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-07 19:18 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-06 20:45 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-06 20:45 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-06 13:46 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-05 22:12 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-05 22:12 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-05 19:17 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-04 23:39 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-04 23:39 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-04 15:09 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-04 10:38 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-04 01:06 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-04 01:06 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-03 10:35 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-03 02:34 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-02 04:01 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-02 04:01 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-02 02:26 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-01 05:28 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-01 05:27 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-01 04:15 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-31 06:53 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-31 06:53 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-30 16:27 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-30 08:19 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-30 08:19 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-30 01:30 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-29 08:03 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-29 08:03 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-28 15:36 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-28 09:21 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-28 09:21 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-27 14:13 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-27 10:41 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-27 10:41 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-26 12:05 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-26 12:05 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-25 14:17 UTCEPSS rescore
Related CVEs(same CWE)
Same CWE
10 shownCWE-287
Frequently asked(5)
What is CVE-2026-15087?
When was CVE-2026-15087 disclosed?
Is CVE-2026-15087 actively exploited?
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-15087?
How do I remediate CVE-2026-15087?
Dependency Blast Radius
See which npm, PyPI, Go, and Maven packages are affected by CVE-2026-15087
Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-15087?
EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.