Unauthenticated Local File Inclusion in Planty <= 1.14.0 versions.
CVE-2025-69112
Score 8.1 from GitHub Security Advisory (severity: HIGH) published 2026-06-17. a secondary CVSS source baseline 8.1; sources differ by 0.0.
- High severity, but no confirmed exploitation yet
No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.
- CVSS v3
- 8.1
- EG Score
- 8.1(medium)
- EG Risk
- 41(Track)EG Risk 41/100SSVC: Track
EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).
How it’s computedSeverity81% × 45%Exploitation0% × 40%Automatability30% × 15%Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence. - EPSS PROB
- 0%
- EPSS %ILE
- 36%
- KEV
- Not listed
Published
June 17, 2026
Last Modified
June 17, 2026
Advisory Details (1)
Auto-updated Jun 18, 2026Local File Inclusion in WordPress Planty Theme - Patchstack
https://patchstack.com/database/wordpress/theme/planty/vulnerability/wordpress-planty-theme-1-14-0-local-file-inclusion-vulnerability?_s_id=cveVendor Advisories for CVE-2025-69112(1)
These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.
Weakness Classification(1)
MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.
Data Freshness Timeline
(refreshed 17× in last 7d / 98× in last 30d)
Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.
Showing the most recent 100 of 222 total refreshes for this CVE.
- 2026-08-26 14:45 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-25 13:48 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-24 23:14 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-24 23:14 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-24 14:16 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-23 21:17 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-23 08:59 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-23 08:59 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-23 00:18 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-21 23:48 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-21 22:32 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-21 09:42 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-21 09:42 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-20 22:55 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-20 20:45 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-20 08:26 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-20 08:26 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-19 17:03 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-19 08:24 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-19 08:24 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-18 13:48 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-17 14:21 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-17 14:21 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-17 13:46 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-17 02:03 UTCEG score recompute
Show 75 moreShow fewer
- 2026-08-17 02:03 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-16 14:55 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-16 13:45 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-16 13:45 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-16 02:14 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-16 01:27 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-15 13:09 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-15 13:09 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-15 01:30 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-15 00:29 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-14 12:11 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-13 23:54 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-13 23:54 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-13 22:00 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-13 11:11 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-12 22:54 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-12 22:54 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-12 13:50 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-12 10:36 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-11 22:18 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-11 22:18 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-11 13:42 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-11 10:00 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-11 10:00 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-10 23:59 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-10 21:42 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-10 09:23 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-09 21:05 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-09 21:05 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-09 13:46 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-09 08:48 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-08 20:30 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-08 20:30 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-08 16:36 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-08 08:12 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-07 19:55 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-07 19:55 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-07 16:27 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-07 07:37 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-06 19:19 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-06 19:19 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-06 13:46 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-06 07:01 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-06 07:01 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-05 19:17 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-05 18:43 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-04 15:31 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-04 15:30 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-04 10:37 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-03 22:15 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-03 22:15 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-03 10:35 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-03 09:57 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-02 21:01 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-02 08:43 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-02 08:43 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-02 02:26 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-01 20:24 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-01 08:06 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-01 08:06 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-01 04:15 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-31 12:57 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-30 22:53 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-30 22:53 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-30 16:27 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-30 03:54 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-30 03:53 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-30 01:30 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-29 14:55 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-29 02:35 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-29 02:35 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-28 01:23 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-07-28 01:23 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-07-27 14:13 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-07-27 07:48 UTCGHSA enrichment
Frequently asked(5)
What is CVE-2025-69112?
When was CVE-2025-69112 disclosed?
Is CVE-2025-69112 actively exploited?
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2025-69112?
How do I remediate CVE-2025-69112?
Dependency Blast Radius
Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2025-69112
Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2025-69112?
EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.