CVE-2025-54532

MEDIUMNVD 4.34.3
EchelonGraph scoreMEDIUM confidence

Score 4.3 from GitHub Security Advisory published 2025-07-28. NVD baseline CVSS 4.3; sources differ by 0.0.

Triggered by: GitHub Security Advisory CVSS
Sources: epss, ghsa, nvd
4.3EG
EchelonGraph verdictMonitorLow exploitation likelihood right now — keep watching.
  • Lower severity and no public exploit yet
CISA-KEV: Not listedEPSS PROB: 0%CVSS: 4.3Exploit: None knownExposed: 0

No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.

In JetBrains TeamCity before 2025.07 improper access control allowed disclosure of build settings via snapshot dependencies

CVSS v3
4.3
EG Score
4.3(medium)
EG Risk
19(Track)
EG Risk 19/100SSVC: Track

EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).

How it’s computed
Severity43% × 45%
Exploitation0% × 40%
Automatability0% × 15%
Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence.
EPSS PROB
0%
EPSS %ILE
12%
KEV
Not listed

Published

July 28, 2025

Last Modified

July 29, 2025

Related CVEs are temporarily unavailable — the same-product, same-vendor and same-CWE lists could not be loaded just now. That is not a sign that none exist; please retry shortly.

Frequently asked(5)

What is CVE-2025-54532?
CVE-2025-54532 is a medium vulnerability published on July 28, 2025. In JetBrains TeamCity before 2025.07 improper access control allowed disclosure of build settings via snapshot dependencies
When was CVE-2025-54532 disclosed?
CVE-2025-54532 was first published in the National Vulnerability Database on July 28, 2025, with the most recent update on July 29, 2025. EchelonGraph re-ingests CVE updates from NVD on a 2-hour cycle, so this page reflects the latest published state.
Is CVE-2025-54532 actively exploited?
CVE-2025-54532 is not currently on CISA's Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog. FIRST EPSS estimates a 0% probability of exploitation in the next 30 days, which ranks it in the top 87.7% of all scored CVEs.
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2025-54532?
CVE-2025-54532 has a CVSS v3 base score of 4.3 (NVD).
How do I remediate CVE-2025-54532?
Patch to the fixed version published by the affected vendor. Where vendor advisories exist for CVE-2025-54532, EchelonGraph cross-links them in the Vendor Advisories panel below — those typically contain the canonical remediation steps, fixed version numbers, and any vendor-specific mitigations.

Dependency Blast Radius

Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2025-54532

Explore →

Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2025-54532?

EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.